Details
Offer type
Usage
LOCATION
Floor
Etage 2
Living area
82 m2
Number of rooms
3Bathrooms
2
Availability
Disponibilité
More information
Net rent
CHF 1'760.-
Charges
CHF 0.-
Description
body
Superb 3.5-room attic apartment in Forel (Lavaux), in a quiet, leafy neighborhood. With approx. 82m2 of living space.
The property is just a 5-minute walk from bus stop no. 65 and 15 minutes from Lausanne, offering a perfect balance between nature and accessibility.
It is composed as follows:
- Entrance hall with wall cupboards
Kitchen - Fitted kitchen open onto living/dining room
- 2 bedrooms, one with en-suite shower room/WC
- 1 bathroom/WC
- Balcony
Annexes:
- Cellar with space for washing column
- 2 indoor parking spaces not included
.
Net rent: CHF 1,760
Advance charges: CHF 240.00
2 indoor parking spaces: CHF 180.00
Gross rent: CHF 2,180
For visits, please contact Tom Petito on 021 331 17 01.
It is composed as follows:
- Entrance hall with wall cupboards
Kitchen - Fitted kitchen open onto living/dining room
- 2 bedrooms, one with en-suite shower room/WC
- 1 bathroom/WC
- Balcony
Annexes:
- Cellar with space for washing column
- 2 indoor parking spaces not included
.
Net rent: CHF 1,760
Advance charges: CHF 240.00
2 indoor parking spaces: CHF 180.00
Gross rent: CHF 2,180
For visits, please contact Tom Petito on 021 331 17 01.